[wpseo_breadcrumb]

Stearic acid

Stearic acid is a saturated fatty acid with the official name of octa decanoic acid and means fat or tallow whale that is commonly used in candle making.

Stearic acid is a very effective wax modifier that has been used in candle making for well over 150 years. Apart from the widespread use of stearic acid in the production of candles, this material is also used to make plastics, food supplements, cosmetics, etc.

ثبت سفارش

5 + 14 =

WeCreativez WhatsApp Support
تیم پشتیبانی مشتری ما برای پاسخگویی به سوالات شما در اینجا قرار دارند. از ما چیزی بپرسید!
👋 سلام ، چگونه می توانم کمک کنم؟